Total Returns (CAD$) as at September 30, 2019*

 3 MonthsYTD1 year3 years 5 years
ICPP Accumulation Fund1.214.55.711.111.9
ICPP Total Index1.115.67.311.211.2
500-TSX2.818.07.010.610.0
ICPP Payout Fund1.111.07.76.97.9
Payout Benchmark2.012.98.66.77.0
ICPP Annuity Preparation Fund1.912.314.33.85.7
Annuity Preparation Benchmark2.112.514.63.95.8
ICPP Balanced Fund1.211.87.47.88.7
Balanced Benchmark2.114.08.37.57.6

The indicated rates of return are historical annual compounded total returns, including changes in unit value and reinvestment of all distributions. Investments in the Funds are not guaranteed, their values change frequently and past performance may not be repeated. Investment losses do and may occur, and investors could lose some or all of their investment in the Funds.

The information herein does not consider the investment objectives, financial situation or particular needs of any prospective investor. Prospective investors should consult their appropriate advisors prior to investing.

Information presented herein is obtained from sources we believe reliable, but we assume no responsibility for information provided to us from third parties. ICPP Funds Ltd. is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Robertson, Eadie & Associates Ltd. Officers, directors and employees of Robertson, Eadie & Associates Ltd. and its subsidiaries may have positions in the securities mentioned herein and may make purchases and/or sales from time to time. This information may not be reproduced for any purpose or provided to others in whole or in part without the prior written permission of ICPP Funds Ltd. All information and opinions indicated herein are subject to change without notice. Inception date Accumulation Fund: February 2017. Inception Date Payout Fund: January 2019. Inception Date Annuity Preparation Fund: February 2019. Inception Date Balanced Fund: Not Applicable. 

ICPP ACCUMULATION FUND: “500-TSX” refers to a blended benchmark equal to 50% S&P /TSX Composite Total Return Index and 50% S&P 500 Total Return Index in Canadian dollars. This benchmark is used to provide reference to widely known and followed benchmarks for the ICPP Accumulation Fund.

Rates of return for the Fund are calculated on back-tested data for periods prior to the inception date and are equal to the ICPP Total Index for periods prior to January 1, 2016 for the Accumulation Fund. Back-tested performance data is based on a model and is hypothetical performance data, it does not depict actual performance returns for Funds and it has been calculated with the benefit of hindsight.

The ICPP Total Index is intended as a benchmark for funds with a long-term investment horizon dedicated to registered pension plans registered in Canada. This material is for information purposes only and does not constitute an offering memorandum or an offer or solicitation in any jurisdiction in which an offer or solicitation is not authorized.

ICPP PAYOUT FUND: Benchmark returns are equal to 50% FTSE Canada Universe Bond Index, 25% S&P/TSX Composite Total Return Index and 25% S&P 500 Total Return Index in Canadian dollars. This benchmark is used to provide reference to widely known and followed benchmarks.

Rates of return for the Fund are calculated on back-tested data for periods prior to January 1, 2017. Back-tested performance data is based on a model and is hypothetical performance data, it does not depict actual performance returns for ICPP Accumulation Fund and it has been calculated with the benefit of hindsight.

The Index is intended as a benchmark for funds with a long-term investment horizon dedicated to registered pension plans registered in Canada. This material is for information purposes only and does not constitute an offering memorandum or an offer or solicitation in any jurisdiction in which an offer or solicitation is not authorized.

ICPP ANNUITY PREPARATION FUND: Benchmark returns are equal to two thirds of the FTSE Canada Long Term Bond Index and one third of the FTSE Canada Universe Bond Index in Canadian dollars. This benchmark is used to provide reference to widely known and followed benchmarks.

Rates of return for the Fund are calculated on back-tested data for periods prior to the inception date. Back-tested performance data is based on a model and is hypothetical performance data, it does not depict actual performance returns for ICPP Annuity Preparation Fund and it has been calculated with the benefit of hindsight.

ICPP BALANCED FUND: Benchmark returns are equal to 40% FTSE Canada Universe Bond Index, 30% S&P/TSX Composite Total Return Index and 30% S&P 500 Total Return Index in Canadian dollars. This benchmark is used to provide reference to widely known and followed benchmarks.

Rates of return for the Fund are calculated on back-tested data for periods prior to January 1, 2017. Back-tested performance data is based on a model and is hypothetical performance data, it does not depict actual performance returns for ICPP Accumulation Fund and it has been calculated with the benefit of hindsight.

The Index is intended as a benchmark for funds with a long-term investment horizon dedicated to registered pension plans registered in Canada. This material is for information purposes only and does not constitute an offering memorandum or an offer or solicitation in any jurisdiction in which an offer or solicitation is not authorized.